Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 13th, 2015     Filed In: Lucha Underground Results

Here are this past weeks Lucha Underground results, courtesy of Wrestling Inc

Team El Patron vs. Team Mundo

The bell rings. We start with Mundo vs. Alberto, but Mundo quickly tags in Evans. The go after each other with slaps and chops. Alberto shoves him into the corner and starts beating him badly. Aerostar gets in and joins the assault with several vicious kicks. Evans manages to tag in Superfly. Drago tags in. Superfly tags Hernandez in and Drago and Hernandez are in there now. Alberto in, he goes after Mundo who runs away from him. Aerostar goes up top and takes out Evans and Superfly with a dive. Drago and Super Sexy also go up top and take out Team Mundo with dives. Alberto goes up top but Mundo stops him. Alberto chases him to the back. Mundo comes back though to watch his guys beatdown Aerostar. Mundo tags in and goes after Aerostar. Aerstar fights back and Sexy Star is in. Hernandex goes after her but Drago takes him out. El Patron gets in and runs wild but Mundo hits the End of the World to take him out. Mundo and Star and still legal and Mundo rolls her up, using her tights.

Winner: Team Mundo

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>