Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 28th, 2016     Filed In: Lucha Underground Results

Here are results from last night’s Lucha Underground on the ElRey network, courtesy of WrestleZone. If you haven’t checked the match out yet, make sure you do.

First Match: Johnny Mundo w/Taya Valkyrie vs. Brian Cage in a Steel Cage Match For One Of The Aztec Medallions

Mundo and Cage exchange in a series of back and forth right hands. Cage tosses Mundo to the corner. Cage lands ten consecutive punches to Mundo in the corner. Cage drops Mundo with a clothesline. Roll through and Mundo tries to escape the steel cage. Mundo with a dropkick to Cage. Cage responds with a dropkick of his own. Cage sends Mundo face first to the steel. The believers ask for one more time and Cage launches Mundo again to the steel. Cage presses Mundo in the air and throws Mundo rib first to the steel. Cage with the Chainlink for a two count. Cage sends Mundo shoulder first to the steel ring post. Cage jams Mundo’s face onto the steel. Cage ascends to the top of the steel cage. Mundo and Cage battle for position on the top rope. Mundo sends Cage crashing crotch first to the rope.

Mundo lands a flying knee strike. Mundo with a basement dropkick. Mundo heads to the top rope. Taya climbs up the steel and attacks Cage with a belt. Mundo drops Cage with the Spanish Fly off the top rope for a two count. Mundo kicks Cage in the ribs. Mundo stomps on Cage’s chest in the corner. Mundo drives his knee onto Cage’s chest in the corner. Cage plants Mundo with a Double Leg Slam. Cage ascends to the top of the steel. Mundo with the Moonlight Drive off the top rope for a two count. Taya grabs a kendo stick from under the ring. Cage drops Mundo with a clothesline. Cage with a Buckle Bomb to Mundo. Cage powerbombs Mundo onto the steel. Cage ascends to the top of the steel.

Taya attacks Cage with the Kendo Stick. Mundo has the kendo stick. Mundo whacks Cage in the back with the Kendo Stick for a two count. Boot to the gut and Cage snatches the kendo stick. Cage with a corner spear to Mundo. Cage whacks Mundo in the back with the Kendo Stick for a two count. Cage goes for a bodyslam, but Mundo counters with a thrust kick. Cage with a discus lariat for a two count. Taya climbs the cage. Cage goes for Weapon X, but Mundo counters with a sunset flip for a two count. Taya throws a steel chair into the ring. Mundo hits Cage in the face with the steel chair for a two count. Mundo ascends to the top of the steel. Mundo goes for the End of the World off the top of the steel, but Cage rolls out of the way. Taya with a flying crossbody to Cage off the top of the steel cage. Taya and Mundo double teams Cage. Mundo and Taya with a Modified Magic Killer for a two count. Taya brings out hand cuffs. Mundo drags Cage by the ropes. Cage fires up and locks Taya up on the bottom rope. Mundo accidentally attacks Taya with the steel chair. Cage with a spinebuster to Mundo. Cage with the Drill Claw to pickup the victory.

Winner: Brian Cage

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>