Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Michele     Date: April 16th, 2015     Filed In: Lucha Underground News, Lucha Underground Results

lucha-underground logo

Here are the results from last night’s Amazing episode of Lucha Underground!

Trios Championship Tournament
Texano Jr, Cage, King Cuerno vs. Prince Puma, Hernandez & Johnny Mundo

Hernandez and Cuerno start out, with Hernandez using his power advantage to embarrass Cuerno. Texano tags in, but gets abused by the kicks of Johnny Mundo, but manages to kick out at just two.

Puma is tagged in but gets worked over, as the cameras show what looks to be Shawn Daivari at ringside. Hernandez comes in and clean house, and this match is anarchy. Mundo is the next guy to clear the ring, but Texano hits a spinebuster for two.

Texano locks on a single leg crab on Mundo and tags in Cuerno, who goes to work on Mundo. The heels are making quick tags in and out, and Cuerno accidentally kicks Cage as Prince Puma gets tagged in and dominates the field. Hernandez also hits a huge dive. Mundo and Puma follow suit.

It’s an all out war in the ring, as everyone takes turns hitting a corner move in a really cool spot. Texano is lurking outside with the bullrope, and clocks Mundo with it. Cuerno hits Thrill of the Hunt on Puma for the win.

Winners: King Cuerno, Cage & Texano Jr via pinfall (Thrill of the Hunt)

 

Credit-Wrestling Inc.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>