Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Michele     Date: May 7th, 2015     Filed In: Lucha Underground News, Lucha Underground Results

lucha-underground logo

Here are last night’s Lucha Underground results! What a great main event between Alberto El Patron and Mundo!

Alberto El Patron vs. Johnny Mundo

El Patron is over huge. The two trade holds early on, but reach a stalemate. Patron is using some dirty tactics, but the crowd still loves him. Mundo clotheslines AEP off of a missed moonsault and sets up a springboard kick for two.

Mundo is knocked outside and AEP follows him with a huge suicide dive onto the stairs and guardrail and everything else in sight. The two trade punches in the ring until Patron hits a clothesline and tilt-a-whirl backbreaker.

Mundo sends AEP outside this time and hits a dive. He tosses Patron into every guardrail in the arena, but when he gets back in the ring, eats a top rope reverse superplex for two.

Patron calls for the armbar, but a huge series of reversals result in nearfalls. Mundo connects with his big knee and Starship Pain, but Patron grabs the rope. AEP grabs an armbar out of nowhere, but Mundo gets to the ropes.

A Mundo double stomp gets a two count, and he can’t believe it. Patron lands a giant superkick for the pin.

Winner: Alberto El Patron via pinfall (superkick)

 

Credit-WrestlingInc.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>