Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Michele     Date: April 10th, 2015     Filed In: Lucha Underground News, Lucha Underground Results

lucha-underground logo

Even though Johnny Mundo wasn’t actually in action, he WAS on the show.¬† Here’s this week Lucha Underground results. (What an awesome episode this was!).

Dario Cuerto is holding a Trios tournament and tells Lucha Underground  World Champion, Prince Puma to find two opponents for his match next week. Cuerto also tells Puma that he will be going against King Cuerno for the LU World Title this week.

In a filmed segment, Konnan is in the gym with Prince Puma and says he wants Hernandez to be on their trios team, so they need to find one more guy. Johnny Mundo shows up and says he’s the third guy. Konnan isn’t happy.

Lucha Underground World Title
Prince Puma (c) (w/ Konnan) vs. King Cuerno (w/ Cage & Texano)

Cage & Texano join Cuerno, so there’s one of your trios teams. Cuerno goes to work on the arm of Puma. He gets bounced outside and Puma tries to dive on all three but he gets caught and fed to Cuerno for a neckbreaker. Hernandez and Mundo come to make the save, but Texano keeps them at bay with his bullrope.

Vampiro hilariously buries Konnan on commentary as Texano and Cage help Cuerno cheat in the corner. Puma gets a second win and takes it to Cuerno with clotheslines and kicks before being sent outside and hit with a huge dive.

Johnny Mundo hits a big dive that sees him somersault kick Texano in the head and land on Cuerno. Cage and Hernandez square off but nothing comes from it. Back inside the ring Cuerno lands a big spinning blue thunder bomb that gets two. A brainbuster can’t finish it either.

Hernandez distracts the ref, and Puma isn’t happy with it. He lands the 630 anyway for the pinfall.

Winner: Prince Puma via pinfall (630) to retain the Lucha Underground World Title

Next Week, The Trios Tournament continues!

Credit: WrestlingInc.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>