Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
merchan
Author: Joey     Date: August 26th, 2013     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

Since moving to the new site, I haven’t updated the old site. Therefore, I have a lot of appearances to let you guys know of. Here they are:

*Northeast Wrestling- Fishkill, New York, September 21, 2013. John Morrison will be appearing at Wrestling Under The Stars II. He will be facing Davey Richards (Deatils|Meet & Greet Details)

*FWE- Brooklyn New York, October 13th, 2013. John Morrison will be facing Matt Morgan at FWE Open Weight Grand Prix (Details)

*Albuquerque Comic Con- Albuquerque, New Mexico, January 11th & 12th, 2014 (Details)

*John is appearing 3 different times at WWL. He will be appearing on September 6th, 2013 at Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, September 8th, 2013 in Monterrey, Nuevo Leo & October 26th, 2013 in Bayamon, Puerto Rico. I have a link to details, but it’s their Facebook page that’s all in Spanish, but if you would still like to check it out, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>