Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 2nd, 2016     Filed In: Lucha Underground Results

Here are Lucha Underground Results from June 1st. Thanks to WrestleZone for the recap-

Second Match: PJ Black, Jack Evans and Johnny Mundo (c) w/Taya vs. Rey Mysterio, Dragon Azteca Jr and Prince Puma for the Lucha Underground Trio’s Championship 

Black and Mysterio starts off the match. Black with a side headlock. Both men the ropes and Black drops Mysterio with a shoulder tackle for a two count. Mysterio with a roll through and lands a side kick to the head of Black. Mysterio with a modified hurricanrana. Mysterio lands a series of right hands to Black in the corner. Black presses Mysterio on his shoulders. Mundo and Evans distracts the referee while Black low blows Mysterio. Evans, Mundo and Black triple teams Mysterio. Black tags in Evans. Evans with a standing moonsault for a two count. Evans tags in Mundo. Mundo creates separation. Mundo lands a series of forearms to the back of Mysterio’s head. Mundo with a tilt-a-whirl back breaker. Mysterio plants Mundo with the DDT. Evans and Puma are tagged in. Puma with a dropkick that sends Evans to the corner. Puma with a Northern Lights Suplex to Mundo. Puma and Azteca drops Evans with a pair side kicks.

Puma, Mysterio and Azteca connect with a triple team dropkick. Azteca with a somersault plancha onto Mundo on the outside. Black with a flying crossbody to Azteca and Mundo. Evans knocks Mysterio off the ring apron with a dropkick. Puma with a superplex onto Mundo, Black and Evans on the outside. Puma goes for the 630 Splash, but Mundo and Black drags Evans out of the ring. Evans with a 630 Splash of his own for a two count. Evans goes for a handspring elbow, but Puma counters with a flying enziguri. Mundo and Azteca are tagged in. Mundo accidentally knocks Black off the ring apron. Azteca with a springboard crossbody. Azteca with a tilt-a-whirl and transitions into a Tornado DDT for a two count. Mundo with a thrust kick to the gut of Azteca. Mundo goes for the Moonlight Drive, but Azteca kicks Mundo in the hamstring. Taya distracts the referee and Mundo low blows Azteca. Puma low blows Mundo to cause the disqualification. After the match Puma superkicks Taya.

Winner: Still Lucha Underground Trio’s Champions PJ Black, Jack Evans and Johnny Mundo via DQ

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>