Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 9th, 2016     Filed In: Interviews, Lucha Underground News

Johnny Mundo was recently interviewed by Scott Fishman of Channel Guide Magazine. They talked about Lucha Underground Season 2, Ultimate Lucha Dos, Taya & much more. Below is a portion of it-

From entrance to in-ring style, Johnny Mundo is the very definition of flash on Lucha Underground.

And during season two of the series the performer found a perfect female counterpart in Taya. The duo has complimented each other quite well, feather boots and all.

“It’s been fun to collaborate with someone who has this ability to roll with the punches and improve and go with the flow. She is amazing,” Mundo said, leading up to Lucha Underground’s Ultima Lucha Dos 8 p.m. Wednesdays on El Rey Network.

“It’s fun to work with her. We crack up the whole time and are having a good time. I think that is why it’s so fun to watch because it translates to the fans that see we have a passion for what we do. We started wearing matching gear. I believe that aspect of sports entertainment can show the alignment of characters. I have been having a blast. She is super talented. I’m lucky to be paired with her. I hope everyone keeps watching because the direction we are taking I think is going to be very interesting.”

You can read the rest of the interview by clicking here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>