Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 1st, 2012     Filed In: House Show Results

Last night, John Morrison and Shelton Benjamin wrestled against WWE current Tag Team superstars Primo and Epico in Bayamon PR.
Thanks to PRWrestling, here are the results of what it sounded like an Epic show!!

This took place yesterday and here are the results!

The Invaders #1 and #2 vs. Mr. X and a partner

Winners: The Invaders

Tag-Team Championship

Tommy Diablo & Cuervo (c) vs. Diabolico & Angel

Winners: Tommy Diablo & Cuervo

Chris Joel vs. Romeo

Winner: Romeo

The New Starr Corporation vs. The New Order

Winner: The New Starr Corporation

Chris Angel vs. Davey Richards

Winner: Chris Angel (In what they say was an awesome match)

Universal Championship

Apolo vs. Gilbert (c)

Winner: Apolo

After the match Chris Angel speared Apolo

Primo & Epico vs. Shelton & Morrison

Winners: Primo & Epico (in what they say was a great display by both teams)

Melina vs. Velvet Sky

Winner: Melina

Hair vs. Masks with Invader #1 as special referee

Carlito & Ray Gonzalez vs. Thunder & Lightning w/Barrabás

Winners: Carlito & Ray Gonzalez

If anyone has any pics that you’d like to share, feel free donate them exclusively to donate@starship-pained.com

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>