Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
John Morrison’s Myspace Bio

Here is a Myspace bio typed up by John himself. Gives you more in-depth information on him:

Here’s a quick bio for those of you who don’t know me. I grew up in Palos Verdes CA, and graduated from UC Davis with a degree in film. I love activity, art, wrestling, training, martial arts, surfing, movies(watching and making), books, writing, and television. Keep checking back… from time to time I’m going to put up clips from video projects that I’ve done.

Two months after I graduated I began filming MTV’s Tough Enough 3. Winning the show earned me a developmental contract with World Wrestling Entertainment; a chance to become a sports entertainer (the official job title is superstar which I always get a kick out of telling people). In April of 2003 I moved to Louisville where World Wrestling Entertainment’s developmental training facility was located.

I debuted on Monday Night RAW in March of 2004 as “the apprentice”(playing off Donald Trump’s show). In January of 2005 I kept my name Johnny Nitro, but was repackaged, and debuted on Friday Night Smackdown as part of MNM. Joey Mercury, Johnny Nitro, and Melina became 3 time tag team champions. In April of 2006 I was moved back to Monday Night Raw where I became a 2 time Intercontinental Champion. Finally in June of 2007 I debuted on ECW as John Morrison and became the ECW Heavyweight Champion. I am currently one half of the WWE Tag Team Champions with The Miz. Check out ECW live on Sci Fi, every Tuesday night to see John Morrison, and The Miz defend the most sought after championships in wrestling. Or, if you want the inside scoop on what’s really going on behind the scenes, check out THE DIRT SHEET on WWE.com.

That’s the short story of my wrestling career so far. Outside of “the business,” sometimes I’m shy, sometimes I’m crazy. I’ve always thought it’s better to shoot first and ask questions later. Life is for living. I like to learn about the world first hand, rather than hear what other people have to say. You might save yourself some problems and heartache playing by the rules, but you miss all the fun.

.

Remember: This is an old bio, he is no longer champion. This was when Myspace was popular.