Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: January 4th, 2012     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News, WWFX

John Hennigan, also known as John Morrison, will be appearing at WWFX’s (World Wrestling Fan Xperience) show in 2012. It will be on February 4, 2012 at 8 P.M. It will be in The Philippines. Other stars include John’s girlfriend Melina, former WWE Diva Jillian Hall, along with former WWE Superstars MVP, Chris Masters, Carlito, Rhyno, Shelton Benjamin & more! You can buy your tickets by clicking here. *Prices are in the Philippines Dollar Amount*

To see the promotional picture, click here.

To view other promotional videos, click here.

If your attending this event and taking pictures, please send them to donations@starship-pained.com! Credit will be given!

Post Discussion
  • Kristina on January 4th, 2012 says:

    It is great to see that John is wrestling again soon. Would love to go to this event but it is so far away for me to go. Maybe someday I will get to see John wrestle in person if he was wrestling a little closer to where I live.

  • tin on January 4th, 2012 says:

    oh-em-gee, is this for real? i’m so excited bec i’, from the phils. and i can’t wait to see JoMo. just a little prob though. i’ll be at my mom’s house that day, so i may have to sneak out to drive to the place. hopefully, i could get my tickets early!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>