Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
John Morrison (Hennigan)

Appearances
Meet your favorite superstar John Morrison. See if he’s coming near you.

John Morrison’s Poetry
Read the poetry created by John Morrison himself.

WWE.com Biography
Read what John’s former employer WWE wrote about him.

Myspace Biography
Read what John Morrison typed about himself on Myspace (along time ago)

Championship History (WWE)
Check out all the championships John Morrison has won in the WWE.

Championship History (OVW)
Check out all the championships John Morrison has won in Ohio Valley Wrestling (OVW).

Other Accomplishments
Check out all the other things JoMo has received or done in his career.

Exclusive Q & A’s with John Morrison
I’ve done a couple different Questions & Answers with John Morrison. Check them all out here.

Ain’t No Make Believe Lyrics
Check out John’s WWE theme “Ain’t No Make Believe” Lyrics!

Myspace Blogs
Read all of John’s (OLD) Myspace Blogs!

Social Networks
Find all the social networking sites John is on.