Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 22nd, 2012     Filed In: This Day In History

Here is the October 22 edition of “This Day in History” from PWInsider.com:

2010 – WWE broadcast Smackdown. Richard Trionfo filed the following TV report:

We begin with thirteen of the fourteen men (plus Alex ‘Seat Filler’ Riley) involved in the Bragging Rights Elimination Match in the ring with Teddy Long and the Bragging Rights Cup. This week there is a red and blue tablecloth on the official presenting table.

Teddy welcomes everyone to Smackdown. He reminds us that there will be an elimination match at Bragging Rights. Teddy announces that he won’t be making the matches tonight, for the first time. He is going to let the Superstars select the matches tonight. Teddy lets the Raw captain choose first, but Miz tells Teddy that he should be thanking him for allowing Team Raw to grace the B Show with their presence. He says that Teddy should be thanking him for the ratings boost that they are going to give this show because of the superstars on ‘this’ side of the ring, not ‘that’ side. Miz says that he has already proven his superiority over Smackdown’s captain so we are going to have a six man tag match. Miz says that he will be joined by Ezekiel Jackson and Sheamus.

A couple minutes later…

John Morrison says that he wants to challenge someone who thinks that he is better than everyone. Someone who thinks that he is too good to be here. Someone who thought that he could be a member of Menudo. Someone who has trouble speaking the English language. Morrison says that he isn’t talking about Jack Swagger. He wants to face Alberto Del Rio.

Swagger says that doesn’t leave a lot for him. He says that he will face the man whose finisher is worse than the Sharpshooter. He says that he isn’t talking about the Miz. He wants to face the superstar with a unibrow and then he will wipe it off his face. He wants to face Santino Marella.

Teddy says that we have our matches so it is time for the first match and it is the six man tag match.

Match Number Three: Alberto Del Rio versus John Morrison in a Bragging Rights Preview Match

They lock up and Del Rio backs Morrison into the corner and he connects with a knee out of the break. Del Rio sends Morrison into the turnbuckles followed by a snap mare and kick to the back. Morrison with a double leg take down followed by punches and a Shining Wizard for a near fall. Del Rio sends Morrison into the turnbuckles followed by a back breaker for a near fall. Del Rio with a rear chin lock with his knee in Morrison’s back. Del Rio with a forearm to the back followed by an Irish whip and kick to the back by Del Rio. Del Rio with a belly-to-back suplex for a near fall. Del Rio works on the back and then he returns to the rear chin lock.

Morrison with punches to Del Rio followed by a rollup for a near fall. Del Rio goes for a splash in the corner but Del Rio lands awkwardly. Morrison with clotheslines followed by a leg lariat and Morrison gets a near fall. Morrison with a kick but Del Rio wit a German suplex and bridge for a near fall. Del Rio with shoulder in the corner but he misses the step up enzuigiri. Morrison tries for the corkscrew split legged moonsault but Del Rio gets his knees up and Morrison gets to his feet holding his left arm. Del Rio floats over and puts Morrison in the cross arm breaker and Morrison taps.

Winner: Alberto Del Rio

To view today’s entire edition, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>