Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 18th, 2012     Filed In: This Day In History

Here is the October 18th edition of “This Day in History” from PWInsider:

2010 – WWE broadcast Raw. Richard Trionfo filed the following TV report:

Teddy Long comes out and he says that since Bragging Rights is six days away, and if both rosters are there, why not have a battle royal.

We go to commercial.

Match Number Six: Bragging Rights Battle Royal

Everyone starts fighting and people are being eliminated left and right while Raw wrestlers try to eliminate Smackdown wrestlers. While the battle goes on in the ring, Hornswoggle attacks Michael Cole and he takes Cole’s headset. It looks like MVP has been eliminated from the match.

Chris Masters is the next person eliminated and Rey is almost eliminated but he holds on to the ropes. Tyler Reks has been eliminated. Show works on Mark Henry while Del Rio goes after Primo. Morrison tries to suplex someone to the floor while Henry is eliminated by Luke, Cody, and Show. Morrison eliminates Chavo with a back body drop. Regal is the next person eliminated by Big Show. Cody goes after Ezekiel Jackson when he tries to eliminate Drew McIntyre. Primo has been eliminated and so is Kozlov. Santino is the next person eliminated and then Luke is eliminated by Sheamus . . . fella. Punk kicks Rey while Show chops Sheamus. Del Rio is sent to the apron by Morrison and then they fight on the apron. Del Rio punches Morrison on the turnbuckles and then they knock each other off the turnbuckles to eliminate them. Swagger and a few others are eliminated. Swagger pulls Edge out of the ring and he puts Edge in the ankle lock. Referees try to pull Swagger off Edge.

Miz punches Drew McIntyre while Kofi leaps into the corner and he punches Sheamus but Sheamus eliminates Kofi. Jackson has Rey on his shoulders and he eliminates Rey. Miz is on the ground but he was not eliminated. Jackson eliminates McIntyre and Rhodes.

It is down to Sheamus, Ezekiel Jackson, Daniel Bryan, and Big Show. Show fights them off and he eliminates Bryan. Sheamus and Jackson with forearms to the back and then they hit a double suplex on Show. Jackson with a splash into the corner and then Sheamus is sent into an elbow from Show. Show eliminates Jackson and then Miz and Sheamus try to eliminate Show. Show stays on the apron and then Edge comes back in and he spears Sheamus and Big Show eliminates Miz. Edge clotheslines Sheamus over the top rope to win the battle royal.

Winners: Smackdown

To view the entire article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>