Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 17th, 2012     Filed In: This Day In History

Here is the October 17 “This Day in History” from PWInsider:

2011 – WWE broadcast Raw from Mexico for the first time. Richard Trionfo filed the following TV report:

Match Number One: Randy Orton, John Morrison, and Sheamus versus Cody Rhodes, Mark Henry, and Christian

Christian and Orton start things off but Sheamus wants to get involved. Orton wants Rhodes to start, but he stays on the apron. Christian with a kick and punch but Orton with a clothesline and he puts Christian in the corner and he punches Christian followed by a European uppercut. Sheamus tags in and Christian goes to the floor and he tags Cody into the match.

Rhodes with a side head lock but Sheamus with a shoulder tackle. Sheamus sends Rhodes into the turnbuckles and he follows that with punches and kicks in the corner. Sheamus with an Irish whip but Rhodes with a kick and punches. Sheamus with punches but Cody with a kick and then he knocks Orton off the apron but doesn’t worry about Morrison. Sheamus with a back body drop and Henry is tagged in. Meanwhile on the floor, Orton clotheslines Rhodes and they fight at ringside. Rhodes runs to the back and Orton stops him and he punches Cody. Cody is able to escape.

We go to commercial.

We are back and Morrison punches Henry but Henry with a head butt and Christian is tagged in. Christian goes up top but he misses a cross body. Morrison hits a springboard cross body for a near fall. Morrison with a punch and a leg lariat for a near fall. Christian tries for the Killswitch but Morrison avoids it and he hits a C4 for a near fall. Christian with a neck breaker and he tags Henry back in.

Henry with a kick to Morrison followed by a head butt. Henry stands on Morrison’s chest and then he kicks Henry. Christian tags back in and he prevents Morrison from making the tag. Christian with a punch and he works on the neck. Morrison with a punch and enzuigiri to get away from Christian. Henry tags in and he stops Morrison from making the tag. Henry with a bear hug and he runs Morrison into the corner. Henry runs into an elbow and then Morrison with a kick and he tries for a tornado DDT but Henry puts Morrison on the apron. Morrison drops Henry on the top rope and then he hits a drop kick to the knee but Christian pulls Sheamus off the apron.

Sheamus and Christian fight into the crowd while Henry and Morrison remain in the match. Morrison with a kick and punches. Henry tosses Morrison into the air and after making a fair catch, he hits the World’s Strongest Slam for the three count.

Winners: Mark Henry, Cody Rhodes, and Christian

To view the entire article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>