Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 15th, 2012     Filed In: This Day In History

Here is the October 15 edition of “This Day in History” from PWInsider:

2009 – WWE broadcast Superstars. Richard Trionfo filed the following TV report:

Match Number Three: John Morrison versus CM Punk

They lock up and Morrison with a side head lock and take down. Morrison with a shoulder tackle and kick to the head. Morrison with a side head lock take down. Morrison blocks a punch and connects with one of his own and gets a side head lock take down. Punk backs Morrison into the corner and then he connects with a knee and kick. Punk with a back kick but Morrison with a flapjack and a standing shooting star press for a near fall. Morrison returns to the side head lock. Punk with a belly-to-back suplex and then he applies a side head lock. Morrison with a kick to Punk but Punk with a power slam for a near fall. Morrison is sent to the floor and we go to commercial.

We are back and Punk has Morrison in a body scissors. We see footage from the commercial break when Punk hit a gourdbuster on the ring steps. Morrison with an elbow drop but he lands on Punk’s knees and Punk gets a near fall. Punk sends Morrison into the air and he lands hard on his injured ribs. Punk with a baseball slide and Morrison goes to the floor. Punk tries to suplex Morrison back into the ring but Morrison escapes and gets a near fall with a rollup. Punk gets a near fall. Punk with an abdominal stretch. Morrison with a hip toss to escape the hold. Punk misses a charge into the corner when Morrison moves and Punk goes into the ring post. Morrison with a forearm and punches to Punk. Morrison with a leg lariat for a near fall. Punk with a punch but he misses a roundhouse kick and Morrison with a spin kick to the back. Punk with an inverted suplex for a near fall. Punk with knees to Morrison in the corner and Punk with a knee into the corner but Morrison sends Punk away on the bulldog attempt. Morrison with the Shining Wizard but he can only get a two count. Morrison with a slam and then he tries for the corkscrew split legged moonsault but Punk gets up and crotches Morrison. Punk tries for a super belly-to-back suplex but Morrison with elbows and Punk goes to the mat. Miz comes into the ring and he kicks Punk to get Morrison disqualified.
Winner: CM Punk by disqualification After the match, Morrison hits the springboard spin kick and then he poses as we go to credits.

To read today’s entire “This Day in History” from PWInsider, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>