Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 11th, 2012     Filed In: This Day In History

Here is the October 11th edition of “This Day in History” from PWInsider.Com:

2010 – WWE broadcast Raw. Richard Trionfo filed the following TV report:

Match Number Two: John Morrison versus Tyson Kidd for Slot Number Four of Seven on Team Raw

Morrison with a waist lock take down and then Kidd tries for a rollup but Morrison sends Kidd to the floor. Morrison tries for a suicide dive, but Kidd with a kick to the head. Kidd slams Morrison’s head into the apron and then returns him to the ring and gets a near fall. Kidd with a reverse chin lock but Morrison escapes with an arm drag. Morrison with a drop kick to Kidd and Kidd goes into the corner. Morrison punches Kidd in the corner and the referee warns him and Morrison screams. Morrison with a leg lariat and he gets a near fall. Morrison with an elbow and Kidd turns a springboard round kick into a springboard side Russian leg sweep for a near fall.

Kidd tries for the Sharpshooter and he puts Morrison in it. Morrison escapes and he sends Kidd to the floor. Kidd with a shoulder on the apron and then he hits a slingshot rollup for a near fall. Morrison with a rollup of his own. Kidd with another one. Morrison with a standing Flux Capacitor for the three count.

Winner: John Morrison

To view the entire version of Today’s “This Day in History,” click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>