Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: October 23rd, 2013     Filed In: Interviews, Morrison News

The Sports Courier’s Fred Richani spoke with John Morrison recently & they discusses a variety of topics, including if John has more nicknames than titles. They also talk about WWE, TNA, Out of Your Mind Fitness, acting & movies John is in. You can check it out above.

Here are the time codes (if you go to each time in the video, it starts a new topic):
00:22 Life after WWE
03:00 Health
03:53 Choosing wrestling over acting/modeling
05:50 Working with UFC fighter Roy Nelson
06:40 MMA vs. Pro Wrestling
7:26 Over-saturation with too many WWE/UFC shows?
11:03 Stigma with wrestlers in Hollywood
13:21 Out Of Your Mind Fitness
15:48 Missed opportunities?
17:30 Rising above WWE midcard
20:35 Honesty
21:46 Best/Worst WWE Moments
23:49 Inventing Starship Pain
25:06 TNA
26:13 WWE films
26:45 Miz
28:35 Dream Match
29:16 Advice
29:54 Melina
30:33 Future

Post Discussion
  • mmm on October 23rd, 2013 says:

    back to wwe

  • mmm on October 23rd, 2013 says:

    9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1…january 25,2014.back

  • mary helen cook on November 4th, 2013 says:

    i wood love to see you back on wwe as i loved the tag team of mnm you did with mealeana and loey and yourslf i miss that so much my favret match you did was the dudly boys the hardys and mnm in a tlc match and the one one you did with snooie at wrestlmaina i miss mealena as well wish you came back to wwe tvf as i hate aj lee i want mealena to take that wwe dvas belt of hur as for you i want you to take that belt of randy orton to we need a new team to fight the sheald randy and tripel h and stephanne to so why cant we get you back to sort it out you are so good sexy to

  • Eliza Wilson on February 23rd, 2014 says:

    Great interview. I look forward to watching his movie Boone and the other projects ! Just read about the starring role in Hercules which sounds ideal for his skill set. The costume is hot too..shows off those muscles!

  • Eliza Wilson on February 23rd, 2014 says:

    I just meant to add that Johns’answers were considered and thoughtful. I am sure he will succeed in the acting projects he takes on. It was very sweet what he said about Melina, that he would always care about her.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>