Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 29th, 2015     Filed In: Interviews, Morrison News

Johnny Mundo (aka John Morrison) recently was interview by Stone Cold Steve Austin on his podcast, and talked a variety of subjects, I really enjoyed it. John & Steve seemed to have a good connection while doing the podcast & it turned out great. Here is an excerpt from Wrestling Inc-

Going back to WWE?

“Sure. Definitely. It’s always hard, though, to say in wrestling, what’s going to happen and I know Lucha [Underground] season 2 is happening, and they are really excited about it and I am too. And I feel like everything I wanted to do in wrestling is happening for me right now with Lucha, so I’m going to stay and I’m not going anywhere. But with WWE, I mean, as a kid, I was watching WrestleMania, and that was my dream.”

“If there was no Lucha [Underground], I would consider going back [to WWE]. There is Lucha, and that, right now, is, I think, exactly what I wanted to have in wrestling and I think that there is a possibility that it could take off and become something much, much bigger than anyone was expecting.

“If I were to go back [to WWE], I feel like I’ve learned a lot about who I am in the ring and how to go about sticking up for yourself with who you want to work with, what you want to do.”

To listen to the podcast, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>