Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: November 18th, 2012     Filed In: PPV Rewinds

Here is the 2010 Survivor Series Rewind which features John Morrison vs. Sheamus:

Sheamus is out first, followed by John Morrison, who gets a nice crowd reaction. They lock up and Sheamus back Morrison into the corner and slaps him. Morrison fires out punching Sheamus. Sheamus knocks him down and John hits a dropkick to Sheamus to the ousdie. John then hits a corkscrew over the top rope and pounds on Sheamus outside of the ring. Sheamus shoves John into the barricade and hits a nice forearm to the skull. He puts Morrison back into the ring for a two count. Sheamus then hits repeated knees to John and steps on his head. Sheamus picks John up and knocks him back down for a two count. Then Sheamus locks in a headlock and John fights out. Sheamus then knees him in the gut and sends him off the rope and John runs into an elbow. Sheamus then makes John’s head hit the turnbuckle. Sheamus then hits a backbreaker for a two count. He puts John into an arm lock. John makes it to his feet and fights out. He runs at Sheamus who hits a knee right to the gut. Sheamus then pounds on John’s chest for a two count. Sheamus then kicks John and Morrison punches him. Sheamus gives a punch of his own, knocking Morrison to the mat. Morrison is in the corner and Sheamus lifts him up onto the turnbuckle and punches him. Morrison then punches Sheamus and knocks him off. Sheamus climbs back up and punches John repeatedly.

Sheamus goes for a suplex off the top rope but Morrison blocks it, knocking Sheamus off. He then hits a flying cross body off the top rope but Sheamus flips over and picks John up into a body slam for a two count. Sheamus looks like he is going for the Brogue Kick and Morrison ducks out of the way and hits a kick to the back of the head. Sheamus punches Morrison and they exchange blows. Morrison gets the upper hand and punches Sheamus and follows up with a dropkick. Morrison then kicks Sheamus in the face and he runs after Sheamus who reverses and hits an Irish Curse backbreaker for a two count. He goes for the High Cross but John reverses it into a sling shot then a side Russian leg sweep for a two count. Morrison punches Sheamus into the corner. Sheamus lifts John up over him and takes out John’s knee. John then hits an elbow on Sheamus who kicks him and throws John over his shoulder, injuring his knee more. He then puts John into a Sharpshooter, focusing on John’s bad knee. Morrison makes it to the ropes which forces Sheamus to break the hold.

Sheamus goes after Morrison but Morrison reverses it into a pin for a two count. Sheamus gets up and goes back to the injured left knee. He repeatedly slaps John who kicks Sheamus into the turnbuckle. He goes for Starship-Pain and Sheamus hits him in the spine. Sheamus goes for the High Cross but John jumps down. Sheamus goes for the Brogue Kick and Morrison moves, making Sheamus’ foot stuck in the ropes, which allows John to hit a Flying Chuck. Morrison then hits a knee to Sheamus’ face for the three count.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>