Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: November 18th, 2012     Filed In: PPV Rewinds

Here is the 2006 Survivor Series Rewind from WWE.com. I could not find the match anywhere. The other five rewinds will be from me.

From WWE.com:

Going into Survivor Series, many wondered if the team of DX, The Hardys & CM Punk was the greatest assemblage of talent ever. Live in Philadelphia, that quintet certainly sent a message to any doubters, becoming the first quintet ever to survive a Traditional Survivor Series Match intact when they pitched a shutout in defeating Team Rated-RKO.

The crowd was solidly behind Team DX, erupting when CM Punk, the man Triple H called the future of ECW, asked them if they were ready. As if having the nearly 18,000 fans in the sold out Wachovia Center behind their opponents wasn’t enough, perhaps Team Rated-RKO should have seen the writing on the wall when Mike Knox was eliminated less than a minute into the match thanks to HBK’s Sweet Chin Music.

Later, after CM Punk’s elimination of Johnny Nitro and the Hardys’ tandem elimination of Cruiserweight Champion Gregory Helms, Edge & Randy Orton found themselves at a 5-on-2 disadvantage. The World Tag Team Champions decided to live to fight another day, but the Hardys tracked them down and sent them back to the ring. After a little Sweet Chin Music, Edge was eliminated and Orton was on his own.

Three years in a row, Orton was the sole survivor on his Survivor Series team…but the fourth time wasn’t the charm for the Legend Killer. He tried to run again, only to be thwarted by the Hardys and Punk. Once Orton was brought back to the ring, DX quickly finished him off, with a Pedigree giving Triple H the final pinfall.

Be sure to check back later for the rest of the Survivor Series Rewinds!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>