Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: May 23rd, 2012     Filed In: Appearances, Improv Comedy Shows

Former WWE Superstar John Morrison, along with former WWE Superstar Rob Van Damn, Shad Gaspard & former WWE Diva Melina Perez, & WWE Superstars Dolph Ziggler & JTG will all be special guests on the John Lovitz Comedy Club “Laugh-A-Mania” on Wednesday, May 30, 2012 at 8:30PM PST. Here are the official details:

When: Wednesday 05/30/12 8:30 PM (Doors open at 08:15 PM)
Ticket Price: $15.00
Show Type: Stand Up
18 & over
Two items minimum per person
Seating First Come First Serve
All Shows Have Adult Content
Door Time: 08:15 PM

Brody Stevens: Dear fans and prospective clients, Brody Stevens is a comedian who possesses that always elusive natural character – many on the inside call him “The Entertainers’ Entertainer”. He is a hot comedy ticket all across the United States with many of Brody Stevens live shows happening in Los Angeles. Brody found his calling in Seattle where he began doing stand-up in the mid-90’s – working out of The Comedy Underground and other notable Emerald City establishments. In addition to his stage work, The Brody Stevens Cable Access TV Show was a cult favorite throughout the Pacific Northwest – The show was zany, in your face and live for two years, adding much needed spunk to Seattle’s dreary climate… Brody Stevens moved to New York City. – Three years in the Big Apple doing everything from the ultra-hip Luna Lounge to Lower East Side street theatre – On top of that, giving tours at Radio City Music Hall… Brody Stevens is Currently active in the Los Angeles live comedy scene. Brody’s many credits include.. *Comedy Central’s Premium Blend *Sarah Silverman’s Jesus is Magic *CBS’s Late Late Show w/Craig Kilborn (three times, five counting re-runs) *Road to Park City (Slamdance Film Festival) *NBC’s Late Friday *PAX-TV’s Next Big Star w/Ed McMahon Another fact, Brody has paneled on National Lampoon’s Funny Money – sketched at Jimmy Kimmel Live – passed FX’s The Test w/Jillian Barberie and is a daily contributor for the Best Damn Sports Show Period on FOX. The Best Damn Sports Show, The Man Show, The NFL Show, various pilots and Late World with Zach Galifianakis are just a few of the many events that have requested his service. Brody Stevens has also appeared in several independent films – hosted Levi Strauss: Semester Online – toured America with the You Laugh, You Lose College Game Show and tamed audiences at the upstart Chicago and Vancouver Comedy Festivals. Brody just wrapped a pilot for Comedy Central (Defending Your Date) and will be laying down video commentary on The Sports List (check your local FOX affiliate). Also, Mr. Stevens is a frequent visitor to the radio airwaves that blanket the Lower Forty-Eight – most notably, The Tony Bruno Extravaganza on Sporting News Radio and the nationally syndicated All Comedy Radio. On each coast, Brody Stevens is fast becoming a crowd favorite – And to those in the know, he’s a hot commodity with child-like exuberance, taking on the business of laughter with a smile.

For more details, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>