Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: March 29th, 2013     Filed In: Morrison News

John Morrison will be starring in an upcoming movie called The Factory. The movie begins filming in two weeks in New York City. Here is a press release on the movie, which also describes what the movie is about:

Rumpus Room Productions begins lensing on The Factory, the Golan Ramras (Snuff) script, with story by Isak Borg and Dena Hysell, in New York starting April 2, 2013.

Starring Azura Skye (Bandits), Bill Sage (Mysterious Skin), and John Hennigan (John Morrison/Johnny Nitro – WWE), The Factory will be directed by Dena Hysell (The Paladins) and produced by Hysell and Sirad Balducci (Gun Hill Road).

The Factory, inspired by true events, chronicles a group of people considering buying an old factory who get trapped inside trying to escape the demons from the factory’s past.

“How is it possible that a century ago we figured out how to stop these tragedies here; yet, for all our talk of globalization, they continue in other countries? Now wrap that question up in a good ghost story, and we have a movie that we can’t wait to bring to audiences,” states director/producer Hysell.

The Factory script was inspired by the horrible garment factory fires that are continuing to happen across the globe in Bangladesh and Pakistan, where hundreds of people are dying needlessly. Over a hundred years ago in the USA, these same sorts of fires and deaths were happening, which drove laws to change so it would no longer occur.

I’ll be sure to keep you posted if any more details come out!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>