Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: August 16th, 2012     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

This Saturday night, John Morrison will be doing the 3rd version of ‘Cut That Promo’ with Christian Rosenberg at 11:30PM. At 9PM on the Main Stage at iOWest in Hollywood, California, John will be guest hosting The Armando Show. Here is the preview they gave for the show:

John Hennigan (FKA John Morrison) was a WWE superstar from 2003-2011. Millions of wrestling fans around the world came to know John by such nicknames as ‘The Monday Night Delight’ and ‘The Shaman of Sexy’. John’s hard hitting, high flying style integrating parkour and acrobatics into his arsenal of wrestling moves earned him a reputation as one of the most exciting performers of all time. During his time in the WWE he became a 3 time Intercontinental Champion, 5 time Tag Team Champion as well as the ECW World Heavyweight Champion. In late 2011 John decided it was time to take a break from wrestling to work on his own projects. Since then he has been cast in several short films and has appeared in multiple Funny or Die sketches with celebrities like Jessica Alba and Weird Al Yankovic among others. John also currently has a series of fitness DVD’s (www.OOYMfitness.com) in post production.

The Armando Show is a 90-minute long improvised comedy show inspired by an audience suggestion, which the celebrity hosts interpret through a personal and truthful improvised monologue. Inspired by that monologue, a cast composed of veteran Chicago and Los Angeles alumni perform scenes that, in turn, inspire a response from Armando. This propels hilarious interchanges between Armando’s monologues and the company’s scenes.

To purchase tickets to The Armando Show, which are $10, click here. To purchase tickets to Cut That Promo, which are $5, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>