Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 20th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison/Melina, Videos

Melina & John Morrison were recently on AfterBuzz TV. The following is About AfterBuzz TV, it tells you what they do. Thanks to AfterBuzzTV.com for the information:

The AfterBuzz TV Network is a new media platform, created by Extra host Maria Menounos and filmmaker Keven Undergaro, designated to producing live and recorded “after-show” webcast and podcast content for TV series of all kinds. A veritable “post-game” show for television shows, when TV fans finish watching episodes from select series, they can go to afterbuzztv.com to watch or listen to, an after-show where hosts, an eclectic and knowledgeable mix of celebrities, personalities and industry professionals, break down that night’s episode, take calls from fans and interview guests. The platform is open to all TV series from “American Horror Story” to “American Idol” to “Vampire Diaries” to “Mad Men” to the “Jersey Shore.”

For decades, sports fans have been treated to post-game wrap up shows after watching games. Thanks to AfterBuzz TV, at long last, TV fans can do the same – and they have. Thanks to their support, AfterBuzz TV is the largest new media platform on the web and fan’s #1 source for after-show entertainment with a fan base that is literally worldwide!

Enjoy the “AfterBuzz” of Walking Dead, discussed by Melina, John ‘Morrison’ Hennigan and others!

Related Links:
Listen on iTunes- Here

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>