Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 3rd, 2012     Filed In: Interviews, WWFX

Yahoo! has another article up promoting WWFX. At the bottom of the page, they have some comments from John and his opponent for the WWFX Championship, Shelton Benjamin. Here is what the article said:

The main event, for the WWFX world championship belt, will feature John Hennigan (known as John Morrison in the WWE) duking it out with Shelton Benjamin in a battle between two stars who are already familiar with each other.

“I’ve got a lot of respect for him,” Hennigan said of Benjamin, “and every time I’ve been in the ring with him, we’ve left it all out there. We’ve had this thing between the two of us and a lot of the other guys on the WWE roster where we always tried to figure out which one of us is the better athlete. And when it comes to power, jumping and sprinting, it’s actually Shelton. But when it comes to agility, aerial coordination, parkour, it was me.”

“If I may have a rebuttal,” Benjamin answered. “Me and John, every time we’ve gone out there, we’ve tried to steal the show. And I think in most of my matches, when you compare us to other superstars when we were there, that’s exactly what we did. So with that in mind, tomorrow’s bout is definitely to see who is best. And I’m not here to find out who’s best. I will prove that I’m the best, and I will leave here the champion.”

And as if to show that he was comfortable being the heel in their title match, Benjamin boldly declared:

“After I beat John and become the new WWFX champion, you know what? Bring Manny’s a** into the ring. I’ll whip him, too.”

To read the full article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>