Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: March 29th, 2012     Filed In: Interviews, Morrison News

John Morrison will be doing an interview with ‘Matty P’s Radio Happy Hour’ tonight at 8PM Eastern Pacific time. Here is the preview for the show:

This week may be one of the biggest shows ever on the Matty P Radio Happy Hour!

First, we welcome back to the show the beautiful Ex Goddess of Charlie Sheen, the beautiful BREE OLSON. Bree has been trying to raise awareness to the KONY campaign and we can’t wait to find out what other crazy adventures she has been up to since the last time she was on the show!

One of the stars of the hit reality show, “Teen Mom,” GARY SHIRLEY will be joining us. Gary will be talking about his line of GARYTIME t-shirts…..and will be doing a “Win A Cyber Date with Gary” competition with some of our lucky listeners! If you are interested in being considered, please send us an email ASAP to mattypradiohappyhour@yahoo.com. Please include a picture and the reason why you should be considered to win the cyber date!

Plus, our annual Wrestlemania picks with former WWE Superstar John Hennigan FKA JOHN MORRISON!

As always- we will be taking your calls LIVE- call in 323 792 2992

All this plus Rita with news & celeb gossip, all the Irregulars and so much mo

Be sure to catch John on the show tonight!

Related Links:
Listen to the Interview
Matty P’s website
Matty P on Twitter
Matty P on Facebook

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>