Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: March 6th, 2013     Filed In: Appearances

John Morrison will be signing at WrestleCon Saturday, April 6, 2013 from 9:30AM to 11:30AM EST. Here is what WrestleCon is about:

Highspots and WWNLive will present the first annual WrestleCon on April 5th-7th, 2013 at the Meadowlands Expo Center on 355 Plaza Drive in Secaucus, New Jersey. This convention will feature huge guests, vendors, LIVE wrestling and more. It will be the biggest weekend in independent wrestling history with six live shows from five uniquely different promotions.

The Meadowlands Expo Center is a first class facility, just three miles from the location of Wrestlemania, five miles from Manhattan and minutes from the Newark Airport. It is easily accessible from the New Jersey Turnpike, Garden State Expressway and New York/New Jersey transit.

We are proud to announce that Dragon Gate USA, CHIKARA, SHIMMER, Combat Zone Wrestling, EVOLVE, Kaiju Big Battel and 5 Dollar Wrestling will all present live events throughout the weekend. This makes WrestleCon the destination location of the year with the opportunity to see five distinct brands.

“This shows how strong and exciting independent wrestling can be,” Sal Hamaoui of WWNLive, DGUSA and EVOLVE said. “It’s something to see all these companies coming together. While we are all working together to make WrestleCon happen, there will be a lot of competition and pride on the line. Every promotion wants to put on the best show. This is going to make every event must see as everyone will put their best foot forward.”

As noted above, John will appear Saturday, April 6, 2013 from 9:30AM to 11:30AM. The event is held at the Meadowlands Expo Center on 355 Plaza Drive in Secaucus, New Jersey. Autographs & photo ops are $25 each. You can get a combo of the two on a pre-sale from now until April 1, 2013 for only $40. Extra autographs are $20. Click here & scroll down until you see John Morrison to purchase the different autograph & photo op packages for John.

Click here to view all of John’s appearances.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>