Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
John Morrison “Ain’t No Make Believe” Lyrics

Now Listen!
This ain’t no make believe!
Come on!
Open your eyes and see!
Now get up!
Get up and follow me!
‘Cause I’m gonna show you what your future will be!

Too much wastin’ time.
Ain’t gonna waste no more! No, baby,
Now take this!
Rock on!
Hey!
I’m comin’ for ya!
Dance!
I’m gonna make you pay!
Lay down!
Yeah!
Aw!
Uh!
Yeah, darlin’, that’s what I’m sayin’!
Watch me!
I’m takin your heart today!
‘Cause you know the best in the business, babe!
Hey!
You should’a never showed up to play!
‘Cause I collect on the mistakes that you made
Too much wastin’ time!
Ain’t gonna waste no more!
You got nothing to say!
So watcha keep talkin’ for? Yeah, baby!
Tryin’ askin’ the words you say,
I know you won’t get far!
Yeah!
Hey!
Good for ya!
Dance!
I’m gonna make you pay!
Lay down!
Yeah!
Aw!
Uh!
Yeah, darlin’, that’s what I’m sayin’!

You can purchase the song on iTunes for $1.29USD by clicking here.