Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: November 18th, 2012     Filed In: PPV Rewinds

Here is the final Survivor Series Rewind, and it’s from 2011, which featured John Morrison vs. Dolph Ziggler for the US Championship. This is our report from last year:

John Laurinaitis comes out and welcomes us. He says it’s his 10th anniversary with the WWE.

John Morrison is out first. Opening match of the night. John looks all pumped for the match. Dolph is out with Vickie. The stage looks really nice for the show! Dolph Ziggler does some showboating. They lock up with Ziggler getting control. The crowd is chanting we want Ryder. John goes after Dolph and he runs out of the ring and showboats. He gets back in the ring and they re-lock up. John gets control this time and has Dolph in a arm lock and Dolph reverses it. John flips Dolph and gains control. Dolph fights out and punches JoMo. John is in the corner and Ziggler is stomping on him. Ziggler sends John to the ropes and John reverses it but Dolph hits a beautiful dropkick on him and shows off. Dolph gets a quick take down on John’s neck for a one count. He has his head locked in and JoMo makes it to his feet. Dolph takes him back down and after a lot of misses, John eventually catches Dolph and gets a slingshot on him. He then sends Dolph over the top and jumps on him. John sends him back in the ring and Vickie argues with him. John gets back in the ring and Dolph hits a nice swinging neck breaker for a two count.

Ziggler stomps on Morrison and We Want Ryder erupts the arena. Dolph hits and elbow and kicks back up like HBK. Dolph measures JoMo and takes him back down for a two count. He locks in a headlock on him and makes it into a cross face, pulling John’s arm back. John tries to fight out of it. John makes it to his feet and Dolph slams him back. He kicks John and taunts him. Dolph kicks him again, repeatedly. John Morrison is trending worldwide on Twitter during this match.Dolph slaps him and Johns runs him into the corner hammering on Dolph. He goes after him and Ziggler its a nice side suplex for a two count. Dolph then taunts Morrison more. Vickie has a smile on her face. Ziggler goes for his finishing move but John reverses it. He then picks up the pace with clothesline and dropkicks. He then hits a neck breaker for a two count. He tries pulling Ziggler off the rope and the ref takes him back. Ziggler took advantage with a roll up for two count. John then hits an amazing Flying Chuck for a two count. He gets Ziggler up and goes for a neck breaker and hits and elbow on Ziggler. Ziggler reversed it into a sleeper hold, and John did the same.

Ziggler fought him off and John hits an amazing spinning DDT for a two count because Vickie put his foot on the rope. Vickie denies it but the ref throws her out! John smiles about it. John looks at her laughing. He goes to Ziggler and pulls him up. He goes for a suplex but Ziggler reverses it into a two count. Ziggler goes for the running knee and misses it and they both hit a couple near falls on each other. John goes for the Flying Chuck and Ziggler hits a nice leg drop for a two count! Ziggler got angry. Ziggler goes for a move but Morrison hits a knee to the temple. John goes for Starship-Pain but Dolph uses the knees. Ziggler uses the Zig Zag for the win. Vickie runs back out smiling. Vickie then says Excuse me and Dolph said I’d hate to have to follow that. Dolph says some people thinks hes a showoff, but the fans overpower him with We Want Ryder chats. Ryder comes out and hits a Rough Ryder and Ziggler escapes.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>