Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: November 18th, 2012     Filed In: PPV Rewinds

Here is the 2007 Survivor Series Rewind, with the match above:
2007 Survivor Series Rewind- ECW Champion CM Punk vs. The Miz vs. John Morrison for the ECW Championship:
ECW Champion CM Punk is out first, followed by one half of the WWE Tag Team Champions The Miz, then the other half of the tag team champions, John Morrison. The match starts and all the superstars circle the ring and The Miz and John Morrison both go after CM Punk. Punk fights them off but they back him into the corner. Punk hits a nice kick on Miz and rolls up John Morrison for a two count. John slingshots him into the corner but Punk jumps up onto the top rope and hits a cross body on The Miz for a two count. Punk gets up and hits a dropkick on Morrison and tosses Miz outside the ring, followed by tossing Morrison out and then jumping on them both. He picks up Morrison and throws him into the ring and prepares to jump on John but Miz stops him. Morrison and Miz continue to work together on CM Punk. John Morrison holds CM Punk while Miz punches him, and then the switch. Miz lets Punk go and allows Morrison to go for the Flying Chuck but Miz pushes John outside of the ring.

Miz picks up Punk and hits a side slam for a two count. Miz then puts Punk into a submission hold. CM Punk strangles to fight out and Morrison gets on the apron and Miz knocks him onto the outside of the ring. Punk then hits Miz with a kick and John dropkicks Miz to the outside. Morrison hit a back breaker to a neck breaker on Punk for a two count, and then another one. He has a Japanese sleeper on Punk and Punk fights to his feet and starts kicking Morrison, but Morrison stops him and tosses him over the rope. Punk hangs on and Miz grabs him and slams him on the floor. Miz gets on the apron and tries to hit a shoulder block on Morrison but Morrison hits a knee to the skull, following up with a suplex into the ring for a two count. Morrison goes for a clothesline on Miz but Miz gets him down for a two count. Miz gets Morrison into the corner and does a corner move for a two count. Miz sends him back to the corner and Morrison kicks him into the face, followed by Starship-Pained.

John Morrison almost wins and Punk breaks it up. He gets John to the corner and corkscrews John into a power bomb by The Miz. Miz pins John and Punk breaks it up by kicking Miz for a two count. Punk punches Miz and hits a dropkick followed by a series of clotheslines. He hits a knee into the corner and a bulldog for a two count. He picks up the Miz and puts him into a pedigree type position and hits a double under hook back breaker for a two count. John rolls up CM Punk for a two count. Punk kicks Morrison in the face repeatedly goes for the GTS and John fights out landing on the apron. Punk and Morrison punch each other and Miz runs into Morrison when Punk moves out of the way. Miz turns around into a GTS allowing CM Punk to get the three count and to retain the ECW Championship.

Be sure to check back later for the other 4 Survivor Series Rewinds!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>