Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: April 18th, 2012     Filed In: OOYM Fitness

Here is some new info on OOYM Fitness. This information states whats included in the DVD:

The Out of Your Mind Fitness package will include the following:

6 DVDs containing 25 dynamic warm-ups and over 140 exercises across all 5 levels
A complete training log
An extensive manual that includes information on…
The program itself
Periodization & energy expenditure
Nutrition
Body fat & metabolism

Whether you’re an advanced athlete looking for the next level or a beginner who has never worked out, Out Of Your Mind Fitness makes the highest level of fitness obtainable to anyone. It is broken down into 5 levels, starting with exercises such as bodyweight squats and pushups before progressing in an innovative new style to never-before-seen exercises such as plyometric wall jumps and quadriped pushups.

Out Of Your Mind Fitness combines revolutionary exercises with cutting edge tactics such as Total Body Integration (TBI), Specificity, and Muscle Blitz, ensuring your success at the most intense functional training program ever created. Want to get into the best shape of your life and enjoy doing it? Time to get Out Of Your Mind….

If you missed any earlier info on the dvd, go visit OOYMFitness.Com.

Post Discussion
  • ragingmachoman on August 8th, 2012 says:

    Looking forward to your Dvd.

  • Luis on February 12th, 2013 says:

    thank you for the tips. could somebody help me on this. there’s a exercise routine many others are now doing. i’ve looked around a lot places to find out if this really works since others point out it does. alot of people are saying that it’s a great program. I as well have been using it now for 3 weeks and I believe i got to agree with others. could anyone let me know what is your opinion below is a review with it. workout-reviews.net should i carry on using it as it’s doing seriously well.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>