From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Hulk Hogan Says John Morrison “Reached Out to TNA”

Hulk Hogan recently spoke with The New York Post and said that one of their movements has former WWE Star John Morrison trying to make a deal with TNA. Here is what the interview said:

TNA Fight Night and Gut Check is part of the brand’s movement to bring in new talent. Fight Night offers one wrestler outside of the brand to wrestle in front of Hogan and a panel of judges. If the wrestler impresses, he or she could land a contract with TNA. Gut Check is an open tryout for the brand as it continually searches for new talent. Hogan said that the response has been incredible and that former WWE superstars Chris Masters and John Morrison have reached out to TNA in hopes of landing a deal.

Whether this remains to be true or not it’s still up in the air. We’ll release more as we get it. You can read the full interview by clicking here.

Post Discussion
  • Zaheenkhan on July 14th, 2012 says:

    John morrison is a great wreastler

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>