Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 24th, 2013     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News, Other Results

Here are the House of Hardcore 2 results from the event on June 21st, 2013, courtesy of HouseofHarcore.net:

FWE champion John Morrison vs. 2 Cold Scorpio

They did a lot of back and forth arguing and grandstanding early, then had a dance off. Scorpio worked over Morrison who came back with a back suplex for a two count. Morrison nailed a series of kicks and locked on a side chinlock.

They battled to the outside. As they returned, Scorpio stomped Morrison. He slammed him down. They went back and forth. Morrison drilled him with a kick. He nailed a standing moonsault for a two count. He went for a split legged moonsault but Scorpio rolled out of the ring. Morrison followed but was nailed by Scorpio. Scorpio returned to the ring and nailed a slingshot plancha.

Back in the ring, Scorpio slammed him for a two count. Morrison made a comeback and drilled him with a series of punches in the corner. He whipped Scorpio into the corner but Scorpio reversed it and nailed a windmill kick. Scorpio nailed a standing moonsault for a two count.

Scorpio nailed a flip legdrop off the ropes. He nailed another. Morrison tried to nail a right hand but it was blocked and Scorpio drilled him. Morrison nailed a leg lariat for a two count. They battled back and forth with punches. Scorpio caught him with a kick off the ropes.

Scorpio drilled Morrison across the back. Scorpio fought back but was caught with a superkick for a two count. The crowd, restless, began chanting for lots of things that had nothing to do with the match, including Fandango, RVD and El Generico.

Morrison continued beating down Scorpio. Scorpio nailed a leaping kick in the corner. He called for the Tumbleweed but Morrison nailed a leaping kick in the back. Morrison nailed a reverse superplex into the ring. The crowd chanted “We want Ziggler.”

Morrison finally nailed his twisting dive off the ropes for the pin.

Your winner and still FWE champ John Morrison!

They shook hands. Scorpio praised Morrison and said it’s been a long time since he wrestled anyone with the talent that Morrison has and issued a rematch challenge. Morrison said that anytime he would love to do it.

You can watch the event for a 3-day trial for $14.99 by clicking here, or you can pre-order the DVD at that link too.

Post Discussion
  • Shandrae on June 25th, 2013 says:

    Well Done John,being a fan of you,I know you have That! Kind of talant.I wish you all of the success that you deserve

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>