Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: FemmeJoMo     Date: July 6th, 2012     Filed In: High Flying Friday

I don’t know about you, but in addition to suffering from serious Morrison WWE-withdraw, I’m also suffering from a lack of The Miz as well. While Miz will be back as soon as The Marine 3 is done taping, I can’t help but feeling that Raw and Smackdown are a little less awesome right now without him. So, what’s a Mizfit and Mofo to do? One solution – watch some classic Miz and Morrison tag team matches (along with old Dirt Sheet episodes.)

Throughout the beginning of 2008, Miz and Morrison plowed through all their competition with a lot of chemistry, double team moves, and hard work. They needed competition and they got it on the July 15th, 2008 episode of ECW, when they took on Matt and Jeff Hardy. (Also, it was a way to introduce Matt to the ECW Brand.)

Sadly, we aren’t graced by Miz and Morrison entrance, which was one of my favorite things about them. Pro wrestling isn’t just about the in-ring moves, but the entire performance – from the first second a wrestler’s theme begins to very second it ends after the match. Every really great pro wrestler understands that and takes advantage of it.

I think this is one of my favorite Miz and Morrison matches because their in-ring performance is amazing. Both Morrison and Miz were on top of their game that night, perhaps because they were taking on one of the most celebrated teams in The Hardys.  Their talent just shines through, even though Jeff pins Morrison after the Swanton from the top. One of my favorite moment, is JoMo hitting Matt with The Moonlight Drive (which is my favorite Morrison finisher.) Also, Taz and Mike Adamle’s commentary is pretty good or at least it doesn’t distract from the match (that’s a complement.) All in all, this is a really good tag team match. It’s definitely one worth revisiting and rewatching again.

 

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>