Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: FemmeJoMo     Date: July 13th, 2012     Filed In: High Flying Friday

Another week in wrestling and another week without Miz and Morrison… But don’t worry dear readers, I’m back to help satisfy any Miz-Morrison cravings you may have.This week we’re going to take a look at two battle royals that Miz and Morrison participated in together as a team.

The first took place on the April 2nd, 2007 edition of Raw when Johnny Nitro with Melina teamed up with Miz to take part in a 10 team battle royal for the World Tag Team Titles, which was eventually won by The Hardys. They don’t have that awesome entrance, but it is really cool to see them together before they both moved to ECW. This match is more important because it marks the first time they teamed up. They don’t win it, but they lasted longer than a number of other teams. Interestingly, they worked really well right off the bat as team and they tend to stick together in this match, while many other teams split up. My favorite part is when they almost eliminate Cena. Unfortunately, they are eliminated when HBK super kicks Nitro over the top (because he wanted to eliminate Cena himself.) But regardless, it’s a great showing.

The last battle royal Miz and Morrison were in together they weren’t actually partners anymore, but they worked together and it was an amazing thing. It was the Smackdown vs. Raw battle royal from the October 18th, 2010 Raw.  It was a warm up for the upcoming Bragging Rights PPV which featured Edge, Big Show, Kofi,  Jack Swagger, Alberto Del Rio, Rey Mysterio, and Tyler Reks from Smackdown against Miz, Morrison, Ezekiel Jackson, Sheamus, CM Punk, R-Truth, and Santino from Raw. They worked together to save each other from elimination and to try and eliminate Rey Mysterio. My favorite parts are when they save each other and when Morrison held Mysterio for Miz to attack him. I know it seems silly, but when you’re denied seeing your favorite tag team together for a year and a half, you’ll take anything – even a few minutes of working together in a random battle royal.  Maybe we’ll be lucky and get to see them team up again in the future, but for now, we’ll always have the awesome memories.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>