Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: FemmeJoMo     Date: December 14th, 2012     Filed In: High Flying Friday

As I mentioned during my one year anniversary post, I want to branch out and present Morrison-related segments, interviews, and promos in addition to profiling matches and this week is such a post. It’s my first one, so be gentle…

Next week, Raw is live from Philadelphia and the WWE will present its annual award show, The Slammys. The last time Philadelphia hosted the Slammys was in 2008. It was the first time WWE had put on the awards since 1997. While there were some impressive moments and acceptance speeches, the best moment of the night features Miz and Morrison winning the Slammy for Tag Team of the Year, beating out Priceless, Cryme Tyme, and The Colons. The speech is amazing and hilarious from the epic hugs in the beginning to Morrison’s fake crying to the “Be Jealous!” at the end. It’s one of my favorite Miz and Morrison moments and is definitely worth watching again.

I own a DVD set of JoMo’s entire WWE career (and some MNM OVW matches/segments.) So, if you have any match/segment suggestions you would like to see profiled here, please email or tweet me. I always welcome ideas and feedback from other fans.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>