Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: FemmeJoMo     Date: January 22nd, 2013     Filed In: High Flying Friday, PPV Rewinds

This week we continue our look back at Morrison’s Rumble performances with trip back to 2010.

Entered: 11
Lasted: 11:37
Eliminated: 0
Almost Eliminated: 1 time
Eliminated By: Shawn Michaels

When Morrison entered this Rumble, only HHH, McIntyre, and DiBiase were in the ring. Morrison went after DiBiase first. They would feud later in the year. Next, he went after Drew. I think Morrison spends the most time with Drew in this match. McIntyre had beaten JoMo at TLC 2009 for the Intercontinental Title and they had a pretty serious feud on Smackdown. He hits Starship Pain on Drew, but gets taken out by The Game.

Morrison holds his neck and I honestly cringe every time he does it. Kane is the next entrant and both JoMo and Drew get chokeslammed. Once they recover, they start fighting again. Morrison moves on to Rhodes. They lock up and JoMo takes a nasty dropkick as he’s coming from the top rope. He fights HHH and DiBiase, and then hits a beautiful Flying Chuck on McIntyre.

Morrison takes a backstabber from Carlito just as Miz enters the Rumble. Miz and Morrison fight for only a few seconds before MVP runs into the Rumble and eliminates Miz. Morrison goes back after McIntyre. When HBK enters, he quickly starts eliminating wrestlers. He and Morrison meet again. After JoMo misses the Flying Chuck, HBK throws him out of the top.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>