Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 23rd, 2012     Filed In: Flashback, Gallery

John Morrison & Edge circle the ring. They lock up and Edge gets the upperhand. John quickly reverses it into an arm lock. Edge gets to the ropes to get it broke up & looks back at John with disgust in his face. They circle the ring again and lock up. Edge, once again, gets the upperhand and John reverses it and puts him in an arm lock. Edge tries to get to his feet but John keeps the lock in and keeps him down. Edge gets to his feet and backs John into the corner. He punches John and sends him to the other corner. He runs to splash John and he moves & John locks the arm lock in once again.

Edge gets to his feet and sends John off the ropes. John ducks a clothesline and Edge hits a knee to the stomach instead. He kicks John and gloats to the crowd. He then stomps on John in the corner and the referee has to break it up. Edge then hits John in the back and uses the ropes for leverage when shoving his knee into John repeatedly. He uses the ropes again and flips John back into the ring. Edge picks John up, kicks him & sends him back to the canvas. He then stomps on John and John gets to his feet and into the corner. Edge sends him off hard into the other corner, forcing John to fly back out. Edge then puts John on the rope and squashes him for a two count. John sits up as he kicks out. Edge picks him up and sends him in the corner. He then runs after him and John puts up the boot. John then hits a dropkick for a two count. He climbs the turnbuckle and Edge comes up and punches him. He then hits a nice move, sending John to the outside.

Commercial.

Back from the commercial, Edge is working on John in the ring. He kicks John and gloats to the crowd again. He then puts John in a submission hold with his hands around John’s stomach. John swings back and forth trying to fight out of it. He climbs to his feet and elbows Edge a few times. Edge pulls his hair and John fights back with a couple punches. He sends Edge into the ropes and Edge comes back only to get a dropkick. John’s to hurt to go for a pin. John then hits a backbreaker on Edge and both men make it to their feet. Edge kicks John in the gut and sends him off the ropes. Edge expects John to come back but John holds onto the ropes and Edge misses a dropkick, falling on his back. Edge sits up and John hits a knee to the face for a two count.

John gets up and sends Edge off the ropes. Edge reverses and hits a big boot. Edge then climbs the turnbuckle and John hits a kick to the head, sending Edge to the outside. John then goes for a baseball slide but Edge catches him and John is able to swing Edge, sending him into the steps. He puts Edge in the ring for a two count. John sends Edge off the rope and Edge reverses. John hangs on to the rope and Edge runs after him into an elbow. John goes for the Flying Chuck and Edge ducks. He then puts John in a Sharpshooter and John craws to the rope, forcing Edge to break the hold.
Edges tries to hit John and John rolls him up for a two count. John then hits a Russian Leg Sweep and pulls Edge to the corner. He goes for Starship-Pain but Edge gets up and hits John. He then puts John into the Tree of Woe position. Edge goes for a spear and runs into the corner. John flips back into a pin for a two count. Edge breaks the pin by sending John into the ring post. He sets up for the spear but John jumps over him and nails a Flying Chuck for a two count.

John pulls Edge by his hair and goes for a Moonlight Drive but Edge reverses into an Edgecution for a two count. Edge gets John to his feet and goes for a sidewalk slam but John hits an amazing DDT counter for a two count. He once again goes for Starship-Pain but Edge moves and John hurts his feet and Edge nails a Spear for the win.

Related Links:
SmackDown June 19, 2009 Photos

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>