From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Extreme Rules: The Shaman of WWE?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

It will be every man for himself at Extreme Rules, when The Miz must defend his WWE Championship against not one, but two of Raw’s top Superstars. Not only must the “Most Must-See WWE Champion” again contend with his WrestleMania opponent, John Cena, he must do so in a in a chaotic Triple Threat Steel Cage Match that also includes John Morrison.

Whichever Superstar is able to escape the cage or earn a victory via pinfall or submission will be declared the winner and WWE Champion. As The Miz has already pointed out, he does not need to be involved in the bout’s decision to lose his title.

In the weeks building up to WrestleMania XXVII, The Miz claimed to “own” Cena in the ring. His actions spoke louder than his words as he seemed to get the best of The Cenation Commander-in-Chief on several occasions, though none more so than on The Grandest Stage of Them All. Even though Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson proved instrumental in affecting the outcome before 71,617 fans, the fact remains that it was Miz who exited the Georgia Dome victorious, and prevented Cena from capturing his 10th World Championship at The Show of Shows.

In a Five-Man Gauntlet Match on the April 11 edition of Raw, Cena vied for the opportunity to once again battle The Miz for the WWE Title at Extreme Rules, but The Awesome One and his associate, Alex Riley, intervened in the final round pitting The Cenation Commander-in-Chief against R-Truth. Although it was The Miz’s intent to ensure that no one opposes him at the May 1 pay-per-view by disqualifying both combatants, Raw’s GM rendered a decision to name two No. 1 contenders in Cena and the rapping Superstar. The following week on Raw, after Morrison questioned whether his former tag team partner was worthy of competing for the WWE Title, The Shaman of Sexy defeated R-Truth to earn his friend’s spot in the Triple Threat Steel Cage Match. Truth didn’t take this defeat lightly, leaving Morrison battered and bruised in a heap at ringside.

In spite of his attempt to eliminate his challengers for the WWE Title at the pay-per-view, The Miz must now prove why he is WWE’s Most Must-See Champion against what may be insurmountable odds inside the confines of the steel cage: The Cenation Commander-in-Chief he defeated at WrestleMania, and his former tag team partner and “Dirt Sheet” co-host.

Source: WWE

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>