From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (34)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

There are currently no upcoming appearances.


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Exclusive Question & Answer with John Morrison

Here is my exclusive question and answer with John Morrison:

Question: Who is your favorite character to portray in WWE; Johnny Nitro or John Morrison?
Answer: Nitro or JoMo… Tesla or Fisker Karma?

Question: What did you think when you saw guys like R-Truth, Miz, & Dolph Ziggler get a World/WWE title opportunity before you?
Answer: New people getting opportunities to main event, and wrestle for championships are part of the reason I’m a fan of wrestling. It’s always interesting to see someone new step up. Of course if it were up to me I’d be a champion, or number one contender all the time; but watching my friends get those opportunities feels good too.

Question: Career highlight? Fav match/opponent?
Answer: My debut match, MNM vs. Eddie Guererro & Rey Mysterio, beating Sheamus to become the number 1 contender at TLC 2011… when I think about it, other than that, most of my favorite moments are of matches that I lost- Losing the ECW championship to CM Punk in August 2007; Falls count anywhere vs. Miz; MNM vs. the Hardy’s; Morrison vs. Ziggler any given night of the last Europe tour; The infamous Limo explosion on Z True Island story (not a match, but I definitely wouldn’t count it as a win)

Question: Any words of wisdom to your fans?
Answer: Do no harm to yourself, or others; and do things that make you happy.

Question: What is your New Year’s goal?
Answer: Finish Out Of Your Mind Fitness, aside from wrestling, I’ve never put so much time & effort into any one project. I’m excited to see what people are going to do with Out of Your Mind Fitness, I wish I had a fitness program like it when I started training.

Question: How’s life after leaving WWE?
Answer: I feel like I got off an express train walked to my car, and sped away. I’m still busy as all hell, but now, I’m the one driving.

Question: What are you planning on doing?
Answer: Check my You Tube channel for updates on me: Here

Question: If you return would you star in a WWE film? What kind of movie would it be?
Answer: A good one. Haha… seriously, I’ve always wanted to do an action movie. I think the director would hate me though, because I’ve got specific ideas about action that I’d want to use in the film.

Question: What do you think will help you get to the next level when you return to WWE?
Answer: JoMo needs to cut promos.

Question: How did you find out about the site? (This Was Asked by Me)
Answer: You tweeted me like a thousand times homie.

So there are the results! I love what he said about the last question, I did tweet him like a thousand times! I hope we do another question and answer in the future! Thank you so much John!

Related Links:
Follow John Morrison on Twitter
Follow John-Morrison.Net on Twitter