Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: September 8th, 2012     Filed In: Morrison News, WWE News

WWE has a new article looking at 15 superstars you cannot trust. DTA stands for “Don’t Trust Anyone” in the article. The Miz was featured in the article, at #15. They explained why he couldn’t be trusted, mentioning John Morrison:

Let there be no doubt that The Miz is a toxic Superstar who’s as capable of achieving great success as he is at tarnishing the good name of any Superstar who dares team with him. (You’d think somebody who came to fame as a member of MTV’s “The Real World” would have a better idea of how to be part of an ensemble.)

The Awesome One has attacked former tag partners R-Truth and John Morrison from behind, tried to sabotage Daniel Bryan’s run on WWE NXT season one and — for reasons that were questionable, at best — fired his VP of Corporate Communications, Alex Riley.

That’s a pretty staggering record to have amassed over a few years’ time. In his two most recent tag teams, Miz & Morrison and The Awesome Truth, it was The Miz who fired the first salvo that ultimately destroyed the units. (We’re not blaming The Miz for breaking up his Unified WWE Tag Team Championship partnership with Big Show, even though one could argue that had it not been for The Miz losing the championship fall to The Hart Dynasty, Show might not have lashed out with the WMD.)

Even as a singles competitor, when he has seemingly no allegiances to maintain, The Miz can’t help but be untrustworthy. As The Miz’s second during The Awesome One’s WWE Title reign, A-Ry had proven himself to be a loyal corner man. Despite this, The Awesome One thought nothing of firing him for reasons that spoke more to The Miz’s flawed in-ring strategies than A-Ry’s support for his boss. And you can forget about trying to find anything redeeming about The Miz’s mentorship of WWE NXT season one rookie Daniel Bryan. From the start, The Awesome One made clear he had no intention of giving the then-still-humble Bryan a leg up on the competition.

To view the full article, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>