Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 29th, 2012     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

Here is a CWF SuperClash Preview from CWF. Here is what they wrote on YouTube:

The Continental Wrestling Federation is coming to ORLANDO, FLORIDA!

Just days away from the hottest independent wrestling event of the year, we give you a quick recap of the night of jam-packed action featuring an all-star list of the nation’s biggest stars!

The Continental Wrestling Federation proudly presents SuperClash — LIVE! from the Downtown Orlando Recreation Complex on Saturday, August 4th!

Also, here is the current card for the show:

==CWF CHAMPIONSHIP==
Jesse Neal vs. Luke Hawx

==UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP==
Sonjay Dutt vs. John Morrison

==#1 CONTENDER MATCH FOR UNITED STATES CHAMPIONSHIP==
Jay Lethal vs. Sam Shaw

==CWF TAG TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP===
JD Maverick & Wes Brisco v. The Fuggedaboudits

==FATAL 4-WAY**
Lince Dorado v. Chasyn Rance v. Rocky Santiago v. Mike Cruz

**Los Ben Dejos have demanded face time at the event**

==BREAKOUT BATTLE ROYAL==
CHICO ADAMS
TIM ZBYSZKO
JD AMAZING
JAYSON FALCONE
“GORILLA” HANLEY
TONY TORRES
RAFAEL ALTAIR
JOSH HESS
BRANDON SCHERER
CODY HALL

RECEIVE 10% OFF YOUR TICKET! Use coupon code: CLASHFAN. Purchase tickets by click here.
OFFICIAL MEET & GREET: Meet all of your favorite stars at the official Meet & Greet prior to the event from 4-6pm. Open to ALL ticketholders!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>