Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: June 19th, 2013     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

Christian Rosenberg announced today that Cut That Promo will be returning on Sunday, June 30th, 2013 at iOWest located at 6366 Hollywood Blvd in LA. John Morrison will be at the event. This will be the 5th edition of Cut That Promo. Here is the preview from the iOWest website:

Come on out to Hollywood for the first installment of the latest and greatest wrestling related game show: CUT THAT PROMO!!!

Join your host ‘The Voice of Choice’ Christian Rosenberg as he sees if some of the best improvisors in the world have what it takes to cut a good wrestling promo.

Of course, Christian won’t be the only one scouting talent. Alongside Christian will be former WWE Tag Team Champion, Intercontinental Champion and ECW Champion John Morrison!!!

John will be sitting down with Christian for a LIVE UNSCRIPTED INTERVIEW while they scout out the improvisors and see if any of them can intimidate the man known as the ‘Monday Night Delight’! Also, if you have a question that you want to ask John Morrison, tweet it to @CRosieVOC with the #MorrisonQuestion. Christian will pick out some of the questions that were sent to him to use during the show as well!

Expect to laugh
Expect to hear some great stories
Expect some surprise guests
Maybe even some music!

Cast List:

Christian Rosenberg (Josh Tariff)
John Morrison
Brian O’Connell
Kevin McShane
Tim Jennings
Tommy Bechtold
Nick Armstrong
James Ross
Shane Hartline
Neil Garguilo

Tickets are only $5. To purchase tickets, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>