Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: February 10th, 2013     Filed In: Improv Comedy Shows

There will be another edition of ‘Cut That Promo’ tonight! I’m just finding out about this! Here are details from the Facebook page:

America’s favorite comedic wrestling talk show is back Sunday, February 10th at IO West!!!

Join your hosts ‘Professional Wrestlings Voice of Choice’ Christian Rosenberg and former WWE Superstar John Morrison as they talk about the funnier side of the squared circle and meet several improvisors who feel that they have the potential to be THE SUPERSTAR OF TOMORROW!

You also never know who might pay us a surprise visit! We have had surprise appearances from former WWE Divas Champion Melina, Tough Enough Contestant Eric Watts, current TNA Superstar Joey Ryan and others. Will someone stop by on February 10th? Only one way to find out!

Also, if you’ve always wanted to ask John Morrison a question, tweet that question to @CRosieVOC with #Jomoquestion on it and Christian will choose his favorite questions to ask John live!

It’s a night of laughs and surprises and most importantly…WRESTLING!

-Sunday, February 10th 11:00PM
-Tickets are $5
-Drink specials all night as well
-Must be 21 years old to attend

You can purchase tickets at the door. It takes place at iO West at 6366 Hollywood Blvd, Los Angeles, California. If you plan on attending the event & taking photos, you can send any photos of John to donations@starship-pained.com! Credit will be given!

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>