Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
default
Author: Joey     Date: August 11th, 2012     Filed In: Improv Comedy Shows, Morrison News

Christian Rosenberg is doing another ‘Cut That Promo’. It will be the 3rd edition, and John Morrison will be back once again! The show will be at the iO West Theater on August 18, 2012 at 11:30 PM. It costs $5 to get in to the show. The theater is located at 6366 Hollywood Blvd. in Hollywood, California. Here is the preview of the show:

Come on out to Hollywood for the first installment of the latest and greatest wrestling related game show: CUT THAT PROMO!!!

Join your host ‘The Voice of Choice’ Christian Rosenberg as he sees if some of the best improvisors in the world have what it takes to cut a good wrestling promo.

Of course, Christian won’t be the only one scouting talent. Alongside Christian will be former WWE Tag Team Champion, Intercontinental Champion and ECW Champion John Morrison!!!

John will be sitting down with Christian for a LIVE UNSCRIPTED INTERVIEW while they scout out the improvisors and see if any of them can intimidate the man known as the ‘Monday Night Delight’! Also, if you have a question that you want to ask John Morrison, tweet it to @CRosieVOC with the #MorrisonQuestion. Christian will pick out some of the questions that were sent to him to use during the show as well!

Expect to laugh
Expect to hear some great stories
Expect some surprise guests
Maybe even some music!

To purchase tickets for the show, click here.

Leave a comment
*
*
Website



XHTML: You can use these tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>