Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Videos
Author: Joey     Date: July 13th, 2015     Filed In: Morrison/Melina, Videos

Yep, I’m serious, the above video is a CelebVM Melina posted on her YouTube account of her & John singing & it’s quite hilarious! Thanks Melina! Enjoy!

Author: Joey     Date: May 6th, 2015     Filed In: Morrison News, Videos

Above is a pretty cool new video of Johnny Mundo aka John Morrison doing Parkour! The El Rey Network uploaded it on their YouTube account. Check it out & don’t forget to purchase Out of Your Mind Fitness!

Author: Michele     Date: February 13th, 2015     Filed In: Lucha Underground News, Lucha Underground Results, Videos

As promised, Lucha Underground has put the full match between  Johnny Mundo v. Son of Havoc on their You Tube website. 

It was fantastic!!!


Author: Michele     Date: January 30th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News, Videos

Here’s John Morrison in a hilarious video with the guys from Nub TV ! Check it out!

Author: Joey     Date: January 20th, 2015     Filed In: Videos

In the video above, John Morrison delivers a nice Choke Slam to Ben Gravy through a table. It is billed as Nub TV vs. Boone the Bounty Hunter!

Author: Joey     Date: January 19th, 2015     Filed In: Acting, Videos

In the video above,personal trainers Julien (John Hennigan) & Ash (Ryan Nemeth) compete to win over new client Johnny Ferrari. This is absolutely hilarious, definitely check it out!