Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Power 25
default
Author: Joey     Date: November 26th, 2011     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 22| Movement: v | Last Week: 20
“The Shaman of Sexy may have fallen to United States Champion Dolph Ziggler at Survivor Series, but his effort was nothing short of inspiring.”

This could possibly be the last week of John Morrison on the Power 25. He could be leaving WWE for now. All we can do is wait and see.

To view the entire Power 25, click here!

default
Author: Joey     Date: November 18th, 2011     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 20| Movement: —- | Last Week: 20
“JoMo was out of action this week, but he will challenge Dolph Ziggler for the United States Championship on Sunday at Survivor Series.”

I think that it’s great to see JoMo back on the Power 25. He’s been working hard on Raw and at the recent house shows! Now lets hope he gets a new WWE contract and stays with the company, and wins the United States Championship this Sunday from Dolph Ziggler!

default
Author: Joey     Date: November 12th, 2011     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 20| Movement: v | Last Week: N/A
“The Shaman of Sexy snapped his losing streak on Monday night by beating United States Champion Dolph Ziggler in a Title-free match.”

John also mentioned in…

Dolph Ziggler: The United States Champion suffered another loss this week when he fell to John Morrison on WWE Raw SuperShow. It was one hell of a match, though.

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 14th, 2011     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: —–| Movement: v | Last Week: 25
“John Morrison was not on the Power 25 this week, October 15, 2011.”

This becomes no shock to me guys. The way the WWE buries him is crap.

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 7th, 2011     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 25| Movement: v | Last Week: 23

“WWE EVP of Talent Relations John Laurinaitis chose John Morrison to challenge Cody Rhodes for his retro Intercontinental Title, but The Prince of Parkour was unsuccessful. Then, the following night, Morrison suffered a humiliating defeat at the hands of World Heavyweight Champion Mark Henry. “

John also mentioned in…
Cody Rhodes: Cody Rhodes received major props this week, not only for bringing back the “classic” Intercontinental Championship at WWE Hell in a Cell, but also for cementing its legitimacy with a successful title defense against John Morrison.

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 1st, 2011     Filed In: Power 25

This Week: 23| Movement: v | Last Week: 19

“The Shaman of Sexy was one of the Superstars who failed to take the Intercontinental Title away from Cody Rhodes in Raw’s 10-Man Battle Royal for the coveted title.”

John also mentioned in…