From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler to actor (also a comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing rolls throughout his career.
1 2 3 4 5
Welcome to John-Morrison.Net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John "Morrison" Hennigan. Here you will find the latest news, photos, match results & more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -Joey

The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
Click Here to view the details of all of John 'Morrison' Hennigan's appearances!

August 29, 2014: FREAKSHOW Wrestling- Las Vegas, Nevada


Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff Members: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Cristy
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2014

eXTReMe Tracker
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Other
The John Morrison Experience

Have you ever met John Morrison, or even seen him perform live? Do you want to share it with many people to see? Well, here’s your chance! I want to thank my friend Laevita for letting me use her idea! Each month, I will choose a fan to be the fan of the month. The fan will need to have […]

Published by Website Staff on December 7th
Categories: Other, Site News
Family BrainSurge: Did He Win?

The host Jeff is introduced and welcomes us. John is out first with his tag team partner. Everyone else comes out. The kids are playing for the cool prizes and the Superstars and Divas are playing for cash for the Make-A-Wish foundation. He says they could get slimed for head to toe. They then showed the Brain Drain, which that’s […]

Published by Website Staff on October 13th
Categories: Other
John Morrison breaks on through WWE’s walls

After winning the third season of WWE Tough Enough, John Morrison has become one of WWE’s top superstars. Even with all the success, “The Guru of Greatness” is still looking for his first WWE championship, currently held by his former tag team championship partner The Miz. The Los Angeles resident has used this hunger as motivation to work harder and […]

Published by Website Staff on April 19th
Categories: Morrison News, Other
WWE Draft

Next week is the WWE Draft. The WWE Draft is when any superstar from Raw or SmackDown! could be drafted. The fate of WWE Superstars can change drastically, and catch it all on Raw next week!

Published by Website Staff on April 19th
Categories: Other
Thank You Edge

I decided to post this for my great friends Edge-of-Decadence (Jen) and Edge University (Teffy). Teffy confirmed that this is 100% real. They both have worked hard on their sites to make the best of Edge. Hopefully he finds out about those sites, because they are awesome. I want to Thank You Edge for your hard work in this business. […]

Published by Website Staff on April 11th
Categories: Other
Friday Night Recap

Okay. so this is something new I am going to TRY and do every Friday Night. I am going to post a recap of everything I have done in the week on the site. So, lets try it out! Raw Results Posted A new “List this” on WWE.com Updated Sidebar Hinted a surprise for 3/21/11 Power 25 New Poll added […]

Published by Website Staff on March 18th
Categories: Other
March 2011 Schedule

I have posted the March 2011 travel schedule! All I did was post every Raw. This does NOT mean John Morrison will be at every show, but he could be! Check the dates on the side to find out! Click the link below the schedule to find out everywhere that WWE is going in March 2011!

Published by Website Staff on March 6th
Categories: Other
SmackDown! 600th Preview!

Source for picture: WWE.COM On the 600th episode of WWE SmackDown!, R Truth, Edge, John Cena, Rey Mysterio, Randy Orton & John Morrison will take on the team of Drew McIntyre, Kane, Sheamus, Wade Barrett, CM Punk and Dolph Ziggler! This will be a 6-on-6 tag team match! All 12 members are in their respective brands Elimination Chamber match this […]

Published by Website Staff on February 15th
Categories: Other