Welcome to John-Morrison.net, the official fansite for former WWE Superstar John Hennigan. Here you will find he latest news, photos, match results, &
more about John. Keep checking back! Thanks! -- Joey
From his high-flying skills to his ability to make you laugh, John Hennigan is an all around great guy. From wrestler (also comedian), as well as a fitness magician, John has stepped into several amazing roles throughout his career.
0012.PNG
0011.PNG
0010.PNG
0009.PNG
0008.png
0007.PNG
0006.png
0005.png
0004.PNG
0003.PNG
0002.PNG
0001.PNG
The Guru of Greatness
Real Name: John Randall Hennigan
WWE Ring Name: John Morrison
Birthday: October 3, 1979 (35)
Born/Billed: Los Angeles, California
Weight/Height: 6'1"/224 LBS
Trained: SPW staff, Tough Enough III trainers, and OVW Staff
Wrestling Debut: January 27, 2003
WWE Debut: April 2005
John Morrison on Twitter
Upcoming Appearances
October 8, 2016: European Pro Wrestling- Rome, Italy
October 27, 2016: Flying Chuck Improv- Hollywood, CA

Stay tuned for more appearances to be announced.
Merchandise
John-Morrison.Net
Owner: Joey
Staff: Kris
Launched: December 25, 2009
Official Since: May 19, 2012
Formally: Starship-Pained.Com
Host: Fans-Planet.Com
Listed at: Get-Chained
Contact: Here
Layout & Coding: Kris
Powered By; wordpress
Hits: hits
© John-Morrison.Net 2009-2016

eXTReMe Tracker
John-Morrison.Net on Twitter
Disclaimer
In no way is John-Morrison.Net; formerly Starship-Pained.Com, affiliated with World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE), any of their workers, or any other company John Hennigan has performed for. However, John Hennigan (Morrison) does know about the site & approves it. We have no direct contract with John. All media is used and created for John-Morrison.Net, only. The actual photos are copyrighted to WWE or their respectful owners, and is being respectfully used under the fair copyright of Law 107.
Category: Morrison News
default
Author: Joey     Date: July 13th, 2016     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

John Morrison will be appearing at Millennium Pro Wrestling this Saturday, July 16 at 200 Casey Rd, Moorpark, California. He is in the main event 6-man tag match featuring Seth Skyfire, Bronson, Hot Young Briley, Damien Sandow & Austin/Judas. Doors open at 7:00PM with belltime at 7:30PM.

Tickets are $30 for ringside, $20 for general admission and $10 for kids. You can call 805-630-6888 for tickets.

You can get more details by clicking here.

default
Author: Joey     Date: July 13th, 2016     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

jomo vs sean carr

John Morrison will be attending Xcite Wrestling’s Saturday Night Xcite Delight event on Saturday, July 30 at the American Legion Post 80 in Binghamton, New York. His opponent will be Sean Carr. Doors open at 6pm with show time at 7:30.

jomo seminar

The same day, John will be hosting a seminar opened to students & current wrestlers for $40. It starts at 2PM & also is taking place at the American Legion. Go get some great wrestling lessons from John himself!

Tickets for both events can be purchased by clicking here.

default
Author: Joey     Date: February 12th, 2016     Filed In: Morrison News

default
Author: Joey     Date: October 3rd, 2015     Filed In: Birthday, Morrison News

Today, October 3rd, John Morrison (John Hennigan, Johnny Mundo, Johnny Nitro, also has other names) turns 36! Happy Birthday John! Stop by on his twitter account to wish him a happy birthday!

default
Author: Joey     Date: September 7th, 2015     Filed In: Appearances, Morrison News

John Morrison has a few upcoming appearances he tweeted about for this month. The first one will be this Friday, September 11, 2015 at New Origins Wrestling at the Estill County Fairgrounds in Irvine, Kentucky. He’s facing “The Loverboy” Brock Landers. Former WWE Diva Melina weighed in on the match, which you can check out below-

Doors open at 7, with bell time at 8. For more information on the event, go to their Facebook page by clicking here.

The second will also take place the same weekend in Kentucky. John will be appearing at ScareFest Friday, September 11, Saturday September 12 & Sunday September 13. To get more information on all the guests who will be attending & to purchase tickets, click here.

The third appearance will be for 5 Star Wrestling on September 20, 2015 in Edinburgh, Scotland. He will be facing, for the first time ever (in John’s own words, on his Twitter account), Ricochet. They will be fighting in a 2 out of 3 falls match, taking place at the Meadowbank Sports Centre. Former WWE stars Carlito & Justin Gabriel will also be appearing at the event. Here is a promotional photo for the match-

To get more information, you can visit their Facebook page by clicking here or their Twitter page by clicking here. To purchase tickets, click here. **Please Note- When purchasing tickets, there are tickets listed for the Q&A & Meet & Greet. Those do not get you into the event. You must purchase tickets into the ReGenesis show to get in.

default
Author: Joey     Date: July 29th, 2015     Filed In: Lucha Underground Results, Morrison News

Here are results from the July 22 episode of Lucha Underground, courtesy of Wrestling Inc-

Johnny Mundo vs. Texano

Mundo gets a mixed reaction. Crowd seems majorly into Texano though. Mundo trash talks Texano a bit. Lock up to start. Mundo throws Texano into the corner and goes after his leg with a vengeance. Texano is really selling it. Mundo pokes Texano’s eyes and drags him outside and continues to brutalize him all around the temple. Texano fights back with chops. Mundo comes back with an enziguri. Texano goes for a powerbomb but Mundo counters with a Russian leg sweep. Mundo goes for the end of the world but Texano escapes. The goons hit the ring and attack Texano for the disqualification. Del Rio shows up and attacks them. Texano whips the heels to send them on their way.